Juelz Santana Responds To Recent Arrest In New Jersey, Blames Police “When They See Someone Like Me They Make It A Big Deal”

Juelz Santana is speaking out publicly about his recent arrest in New Jersey.

As we previously reported, Juelz was arrested last week for suspicion of making terrorist threats and disorderly conduct.

While details are still scarce, the rapper has gone on Twitter to vent about the arrest, blaming overzealous Bergen County, New Jersey police for the incident.

A! How many mugshots they gonna take of me smfh!!! 46k bail,” he wrote. “Police impounded my bently so I guess I gotta bring the rose out! f*** they thought that was my only car lol #Whooooaaaaaa My car was parked an they asked to search it. an I said no. so they locked me up an said will get a Judge search warrant smh wow. It’s the NJ bergen county police they be bored “no action” smh so when they c someone like me they make it a big deal #godforgivethem.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s